Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus dulcis Ingredients: ORGANIC PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL. Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Store tightly in a cool, dry place. Suggested Uses: Use as a massage, skin care or bath oil. Safety Notes: CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. FOR COSMETIC USE ONLY. Product Notes: Sweet almond oil has a rich, skin-nurturing consistency that provides a nice glide during massage. It is excellent for bath and after-shower applications, and especially appropriate for dry-skin care. Origin: Germany Organic: QAI Certified Organic Common Name: Sweet Almond Plant Part: Kernel Form: Oil |